Not me but the lemur

img_20160916_123236506_hdrso I don’t wanna say where I was; I was at my therapist.  This circle thing with a face was next to me. I got creeped out or just wasn’t sure what is was.  Yah so I turned it away from me.

Therapist thought it was odd because she thinks our smiles are the same.  She may have said we look alike which after my gasp I took out my phone to document what she said.  Even though it was obvious I was gonna share – I told her I would be telling my friends.

She giggled and blushed and said some cover up of blue eyes….

I changed subject and said Frank, her lemur, was okay to look at.

Does that look like my smile?

 

Advertisements

17 thoughts on “Not me but the lemur

  1. Therapist is questionable. I wanna hear more about the lemur.

  2. What??? That is a creepy blue thing. Not the same. Yes. Lemur.

  3. I should add that I am her little therapist..thetapist to her little.for reals…not making it up…she had on a bow tie.

  4. Spying…omg…that’s why I instinctively knew to turn it away! YES

  5. Yep! Your smile alright… and DEFINITELY the nose! You guys share the same nose! 😛 😉

  6. I see the resemblance. That’s the color of blue you turn when I don’t let you breath(consensually of course). Damn we’re kinky fuckers.

    Did nobody notice that you said that your therapist is a little? How does that get passed over.

    I like lemurs. Almost as much as otters.

    Hi Professor Taboo. Been awhile, hope all is well. I heard you might be a little too. Just saying…..

    Lovely post darling. Fun, like you.

    Love you babygirl.

  7. I caught it. Score 😀❤️
    I love the description of when your color matches too lol

    Glad you’re in good hands. In all ways lol

  8. I caught it too! Jumping up and down waving hands wildly. . . Giggles 😁

  9. I wanna hear about the lemur, too!

    Ash

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s